Marriages

• Samuel Ramos-Perez and Angelina Crystal Cortez, May 29.

• Ronnie Patrick Berkins and Jazzie Lee Mayfield, May 15.

• Marc Rolf Moon and Mistie Ann Garland, May 22.

• Conrad L. Lowrance and Samantha ann Bielinski, June 11.

• Ralph Kelly McGill and Debra Lynn Tinker, June 11.

• Randall Wade Johnson and Miranda Christine Kennedy, May 30.

• Dusty Randall Draper and Ashley Marie Kite, June 5.

• Fortino Almaraz and Amanda Lynn Porter, June 11.

New civil cases

• Attorney General of Texas vs. David Lee Forbes, title IVD — support order.

• Attorney General vs. Chad Alan Davis, title IVD – support order.

• Attorney General vs. Amy Ann Lee, title IVD – support order.

• Mineral Wells B&PT Inc vs. Matbon Inc, accounts, contracts, notes.

• Attorney General vs. Kevin Wayne Slemmons, family law.

• Attorney General vs. Terry Lee Nelson, title IVD – support order.

• First National Bank of Santo vs. Kurt Acuff, contracts.

• Charlie and Son Inc vs. Frontier Imports Inc D/B/A ToplinePowerSports.com, contracts.

• Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc vs. Glen Mark Barling, contracts.

• Attorney General vs. Edward Kyle Byrd, title IVD – support order.

• Attorney General vs. David Allen Bradford, title IVD – support order.

• Attorney General vs. Justin Heath McMinn, title IVD – support order.

• Cach LL vs. Patricia A. Rennaker, contractors.

Disposed civil cases

• Sam Roscoe Ford vs. Texas Farm Bureau Insurance Company, civil case.

• Marty Holifield (executor) in the estate of Judy Lanell Giddens, deceased vs. Jack David Evridge, civil case.

• Barbara Johnson vs. TWF Commission Appeals Tribune, Mrs. C.A. Tatum Jr., civil case.

• The State of Texas vs. $745, civil case relayed to criminal matters.

• Rig Power Inc. vs. Vortt Exploration Company Inc., contract.

• National Timber Partners, PK, LLC vs. Brazos River Authority and Phil Ford in his official capacity, real property.

• Citibank vs. Newasssa J. Ware, contract.

• Palo Pinto County vs. Dennis Jones, tax cases.

• Palo Pinto County vs. Fred L. Haire, tax cases.

• Palo Pinto County vs. Kathryn Alleene Johnson, tax cases.

• Palo Pinto County vs. Fred Ortiz, Pauline Ortiz, Raymond Ortiz, tax cases.

• Palo Pinto County vs. Richard Hart, tax cases.

• Palo Pinto County vs. Kenneth Whitley, tax cases.

• Palo Pinto County vs. Kathy Lorriene Eason, tax cases.

• Palo Pinto County vs. Pedro Morales, tax cases.

• Palo Pinto County vs. Dale Ross Lloyd, tax cases.

• Palo Pinto County vs. Nathan Lathrom, tax cases.

• Palo Pinto County vs. Allan Barham, tax cases.

• Palo Pinto County vs. Larry Eidson, tax cases.

• Palo Pinto County vs. Candace Holt, tax cases.

• Palo Pinto County vs. Shiraz Shahbuddin, tax cases.

• Palo Pinto County vs. Patrick Kennedy, tax cases.

• Palo Pinto County vs. David Caylor, tax cases.

• Palo Pinto County vs. Bryan Marsh, tax cases.

• Palo Pinto County vs. Willie J. Golden, tax cases.

• Palo Pinto County vs. Supreme Service and Specialty Company Inc, tax cases.

• Palo Pinto County vs. Shana Killian, tax cases.

New criminal cases

• Raymond Junior Smith, driving while intoxicated, post-conviction writ added.

• Joseph David Armstrong, burglary of a habitation, motion to revoke probation.

• William Charles Armstrong, aggravated assault with a deadly weapon, indicted.

• Joseph David Armstrong, theft of property, more than $1,500, less than $20,000, filed by information.

Disposed criminal cases

• Lisa Michelle Flores, possession of a controlled substance, less than 1 gram, probation amended to nine years.

• Maurice Olajawaun, possession of a controlled substance, less than 1 gram, probation revoked and sentenced to one year confinement.

• Ryan Eugene Teasley, arson, dismissed.

• Michael Sterling McFarland, burglary of a building, convicted and sentenced to four years probation, a $1,500, $2,358 restitution and $244.

• Wilbert Ratliff, engaging in organized criminal activity, convicted and sentenced to 25 years confinement, a $4,000 fine and $279 court costs.

 

Recommended for you