2020 PALO PINTO COUNTY LIVESTOCK SHOW

STEERS

Grand champion – Caeden Barker, European, Graford 4-H

Reserve champion – Caysen Barker, European, Graford 4-H

Breed champion – Porter Winbourn, American, Santo 4-H

Breed champion – Guadalupe Rico, British, Santo FFA

Reserve breed champion – Sidney Kostiha, American, Santo FFA

Reserve breed champion – Addie Winbourn, British, Santo 4-H

Roxy Hall, European, Graford FFA

Kalli Percivill, European, Santo FFA

Braden Ethridge, American, Mineral Wells FFA

Savahannah Martin, American, Graford 4-H

Clayton Ethridge, British, Mineral Wells FFA

Mason Zinn European, Sturdivant 4-H

Kambri Wells British, Sturdivant 4-H

Savannah Gage European, Mineral Wells 4-H

Makenzi Percivill European, Santo FFA

Kash Hall European, Graford FFA

SHEEP

Grand champion – Hayden McAda, MW, Graford 4-H

Reserve champion – Emilee Munchrath, MW, Graford FFA

Breed champion – Wyatt Patteson, Southdown, Santo FFA

Breed champion – Audrey Smith, FW, Sturdivant 4-H

Breed champion – Abbi Youngblood, Hair, Santo FFA

Reserve breed champion – Kyle Nowak, Southdown, Strawn FFA

Reserve breed champion – Jersey Davila RBC Hair, Mineral Wells FFA

Karleigh Jones , Mineral Wells FFA

Carson Altum, Graford FFA

Lane Fawcett, Strawn 4-H

Ryan Carter, Mineral Wells FFA

Zaylee Hardincourt, Hair, Graford FFA

Hannah Nowak, Southdown, Strawn FFA

Paige Gopffarth, FW, Mineral Wells FFA

Morgan Ray, Gordon 4-H

Haylie Slater, Graford FFA

Crissy Castillo, Graford FFA

GOATS

Grand champion – Katie Peugh Santo FFA

Reserve champion – Katie Peugh, Santo FFA

Breed champion – Billy Sandoval, Santo FFA

Reserve breed champion – Carson Huseman, Mineral Wells FFA

Reserve breed champion – Brailee Hall, Santo 4-H

Reserve breed champion – Caden Ramsey, Santo FFA

Slade Donegan, Sturdivant 4-H

Jaci Youngblood, Santo FFA

Carlos Trammell, Mineral Wells 4-H

Kate Trammell, Mineral Wells 4-H

Avelardo Lopez, Strawn FFA

Afton Gaver, Graford FFA

Abby Pruitt, Santo 4-H

Emmanuel Reyna, Santo FFA

Que Crawford, Graford FFA

Campbell Johnson, Sturdivant 4-H

Noah Leavelle, Sturdivant 4-H

Allee Elder, Mineral Wells FFA

Ryan Bell, Mineral Wells FFA

Marli Donegan, Sturdivant 4-H

Colby Johnson, Sturdivant 4-H

SWINE

Grand champion – Roby Roach, Cross, Santo FFA

Reserve champion – Michael Zinn, Hampshire, Sturdivant 4-H

Breed champion – Owen Bunch, Yorkshire, Santo FFA

Breed champion – McKennon Lemley, Duroc, Graford FFA

Breed champion – Sheridan Trenton Ragle, WOPB, Graford FFA

Reserve breed champion – Prairie Eddleman, Yorkshire, Mineral Wells FFA

Reserve breed champion – Calle Roach, Duroc, Sturdivant 4-H

Reserve breed champion – Kaydee Montgomery, BOPB, Strawn FFA

Reserve breed champion – Cye Lemley, Cross, Graford FFA

Maycee Cagle Duroc, Mineral Wells FFA

Case Rogers, Hampshire, Graford FFA

Payton Harris, BOPB, Strawn FFA

Chessalee Tanner, BOPB, Santo FFA

Kaitlyn Christienson, WOPB, Sturdivant 4-H

Shia Williams, Cross, Santo FFA

Izabella Boles, Yorkshire, Graford FFA

Maycee Bridges, Yorkshire, Santo FFA

Carter Hill, Duroc, Graford FFA

Kayleb Carter, Duroc, Mineral Wells FFA

Faron Roach, Duroc, Santo FFA

Hayden Gonzales, Hampshire, Santo 4-H

Hailee Choate, BOPB, Graford FFA

Cutter Oliver Cross, Sturdivant 4-H

Jamisan Pollock, Cross, Strawn FFA

Charlie Hammond, Cross, Strawn FFA

Nataleigh Hathcock, Yorkshire, Santo 4-H

Cheyenne Lovern, Duroc, Graford FFA

Jake Bryan, Hampshire, Santo FFA

Wyatt Gag,e Hampshire, Mineral Wells 4-H

Lillie Slimp, Hampshire, Sturdivant 4-H

JW Montgomery, Hampshire, Strawn FFA

Katelynn Choate, BOPB, Graford FFA

Kamdyn Richardson, BOPB, Graford FFA

Sadie Roach, Cross, Sturdivant 4-H

Dylan Benefield, Cross, Mineral Wells FFA

Lake Blackmer, Hampshire, Mineral Wells FFA

Emma Jones, Hampshire, Santo 4-H

Kamdyn Pendergraft, Hampshire  Graford FFA

Colt Bridges, WOPB, Santo FFA

Kaylee Rogers, Cross, Graford FFA

Cayden Self, Cross, Santo FFA

Evan Kuhn, Duroc, Mineral Wells FFA

Kaitlyn Wallace, Harnp, Santo FFA

Annaleecia Mahone, Hampshire, Strawn FFA

Rachel Novakovic, Cross, Sturdivant 4-H

Andrew Butler, Cross, Strawn 4-H

Jered Stiles, Cross, Strawn FFA

RABBITS

Grand champion – Piper Thomas, Californian, Rabbit, Sturdivant 4-H

Reserve champion – Olivia Buchanan, Satin, Rabbit, Mineral Wells 4-H

Breed champion – Cameron Spurlock, Californian, Rabbit, Mineral Wells FFA

Breed champion – Maci Ruelas, Champagne, Rabbit, Sturdivant 4-H

Breed champion – Kenley Ewing, New Zealand, Rabbit, Mineral Wells FFA

Reserve breed champion – Elaina Buchanan, Satin, Rabbit, Mineral Wells 4-H

Reserve breed champion – Ember Putman, Californian, Rabbit, Sturdivant 4-H

Reserve breed champion – Weston Porter, Champagne, Rabbit, Sturdivant 4-H

Reserve breed champion – Jaylee Maness, New Zealand, Rabbit, Mineral Wells 4-H

Reserve breed champion – Kate Buchanan, Satin, Rabbit, Mineral Wells 4-H

Ethan Waters, Californian, Mineral Wells FFA

Addison Mitchell, Californian, Sturdivant 4-H

Claudia Azua, Californian, Mineral Wells FFA

Holly Fulkerson, Californian, Santo 4-H

Liliana Kuhn, Californian, Sturdivant 4-H

Shelby Wheeler, New Zealand, Mineral Wells FFA

AB Skylar Samples, New Zealand, Mineral Wells FFA

Bailey Hons, New Zealand, Sturdivant 4-H

Katie Coker, New Zealand, Mineral Wells FFA

Ben Bullock, New Zealand, Sturdivant 4-H

AB Ayden Cavanaugh, New Zealand, Sturdivant 4-H

Abbey Tincher, New Zealand, Mineral Wells FFA

Madison McDaniel, Satin, Mineral Wells 4-H

Kennedy Richardson, Californian, Mineral Wells FFA

Braden Fryer, Californian, Mineral Wells FFA

Alex E. Bernon, Californian, Santo 4-H

Matthew Zarkivach, Californian, Santo FFA

Keaton Simard, New Zealand, Mineral Wells 4-H

Nicole Andrade, New Zealand, Sturdivant 4-H

Cheyenne Goodwin, New Zealand, Mineral Wells FFA

Hattie Windham, New Zealand, Sturdivant 4-H

Emma Bullock, New Zealand, Mineral Wells FFA

Brett Phillips, New Zealand, Mineral Wells 4-H

Ember Tincher, New Zealand, Sturdivant 4-H

Izabella Erwin, New Zealand, Sturdivant 4-H

Isaish Santibanez, New Zealand, Mineral Wells FFA

Emily Myrick, Satin, Mineral Wells 4-H

Kylee Cates, Californian, Sturdivant 4-H

Mason Facteau, Californian, Mineral Wells FFA

Jaykob Lee, Californian, Mineral Wells FFA

Karlee Royer, Californian, Mineral Wells FFA

Jaymie Maness, Californian, Mineral Wells 4-H

Macey Jenkins, Champagne, Santo 4-H

Makenzie Jenkins, New Zealand, Santo 4-H

Kaylee Bezio, New Zealand, Graford FFA

Alexis Valley Ramirez, New Zealand, Mineral Wells FFA

Alyssa Phillips, New Zealand, Mineral Wells 4-H

Teagan Nash, New Zealand, Mineral Wells FFA

David Phillips, New Zealand, Mineral Wells 4-H

Gracyn McDougal, Satin, Sturdivant 4-H

Elizabeth Phillips, Satin, Mineral Wells 4-H

Sarah Shugart, Californian, Strawn 4-H

Eva Lopez, Californian, Sturdivant 4-H

Delaney Hollifield, Californian, Mineral Wells FFA

Hudson Hobbs, Californian, Sturdivant 4-H

Kassidy Johnston, New Zealand, Mineral Wells FFA

Calvin Sanderson, New Zealand, Graford FFA

Tyler McDaniel, New Zealand, Mineral Wells 4-H

Sawyer Bell, New Zealand, Sturdivant 4-H

Emillyne Erwin, New Zealand, Sturdivant 4-H

Holli Richards, New Zealand, Santo FFA

Alyssa Kidwiler, New Zealand, Santo 4-H

Ashly Monsey, Satin, Mineral Wells FFA

Kaiden Samples, Californian, Mineral Wells FFA

Haylee Bezio, Californian, Graford FFA

Zaniya Pruitt, Californian, Mineral Wells FFA

Janelle Hanlon, Champagne, Mineral Wells 4-H

Mia Ramirez, New Zealand, Mineral Wells FFA

Wyatt Bounds, New Zealand, Graford FFA

Shanda Chriestenson, New Zealand, Sturdivant 4-H

Brayden Newcomb, New Zealand, Santo FFA

Georgia Harris, New Zealand, Santo FFA

Victoria Kelleher, New Zealand Gordon FFA

Cooper Lantrip, New Zealand, Gordon 4-H

Michael Goen, Satin, Graford FFA

Heidi Fulkerson, Californian, Santo 4-H

Brooklyn Phillips, New Zealand, Mineral Wells 4-H

BROILERS

Grand champion – Wade Stutts GC, Mineral Wells FFA

Reserve champion – Addy Stutts RGC, Mineral Wells FFA

Lilly Klapper, Graford FFA

Hailey Tincher, Mineral Wells FFA

Kaylee Chapman, Graford FFA

Michael Tallant, Santo FFA

Cason Chapman, Graford FFA