The Moccasins swim team had every swimmer place in at least one event at their own Minerals Wells swim meet. 

The Moccasins hosted 308 swimmers at the meet, and every swimmer on the Mineral Wells Water Moccasins Swim Team placed in at least one event. 

Here are the highlights:

Emery Boswell-- 1st in girls 9-10 25 freestyle race, and-- 2nd in 50 freestyle and 25 breast stroke. 

Coralee Boyd-- 5th in girls 9-10 freestyle relay. 

Devin Crenshaw-- 4th in boys 9-10 25 breast stroke.

Dezden Duppstadt-- 4th in boys 8 and under 25 breast stroke and 25 butterfly. 

Drake Duppstadt-- 1st in boys 11-12 freestyle relay. 

Emmilyne Erwin-- 3rd in girls 8 and under 25 freestyle.

Izabella Erwin-- 3rd in girls 9-10 relay, and 5th in backstroke. 

Austin Grogan-- 4th in boys 9-10 freestyle relay.

Breanna Grogan-- 2nd in girls 11-12 relay. 

Kailey Grogan-- 1st in girls 8 & under relay. 

Kynlee Harkins-- 2nd in girls 8 & under breast stroke and 1st in girls relay. 

Cole Hughes-- 5th in boys 13-14 backstroke. 

Faith Hughes-- 3rd in girls medley relay and 2nd in girls freestyle relay. 

 

Brekley McMinn-- 3rd in girls medley relay and 5th in girls freestyle relay. 

Elizabeth Phillips-- 5th in girls freestyle relay. 

Klarissa Pinon-- 1st in girls freestyle relay and 5th in girls 100 yard freestyle. 

Jacob Polston-- 2nd in boys butterfly. 

Briana Ramirez-- 2nd in girls freestyle relay. 

David Ramirez-- 4th in boys butterfly, and 4th in boys freestyle relay. 

Sunni Raundolph-- 1st in girls freestyle relay and 6th in girls backstroke. 

Landen Richards-- 2nd in boys backstroke, 3rd in boys butterfly, 2nd in boys freestyle, and 1st in boys freestyle relay. 

Kristen Riney-- 1st in girls freestyle relay. 

Alex Ritthaler-- 2nd in girls butterfly, 3rd in girls medley relay, and 2nd in girls freestyle relay. 

Heidi Ritthaler-- 3rd in women’s backstroke. 

Kelsey Ritthaler-- 3rd in girls medley relay and 5th in girls individual medley. 

Regan Ritthaler-- 5th in girls butterfly, 4th in individual medley, and 3rd in girls medley relay. 

Gary Robinson-- 2nd in men’s 100 yard freestyle and 2nd in men’s 50 freestyle. 

Rachel Robinson-- 3rd in girls medley relay and 2nd in girl’s freestyle relay. 

Samantha Robinson-- 3rd in girls freestyle relay.

Tessa Robinson-- 6th in girls 100 yard freestyle. 

Emma Samples-- 1st in girls freestyle relay, 3rd in girls breast 

 

stroke, and 3rd in girlsfreestyle. 

Zachary Samples-- 1st in boys freestyle, 1st in boys individual medley, and 3rd in boys 100 yard freestyle. 

William Snell-- 1st in boys freestyle relay and 6th in boys 100 yard freestyle. 

Magdelane Torres-- 1st in girls freestyle relay. 

Edna Wengert-- 3rd in girls medley relay, 5th in girls butterfly, and 5th in girls freestyle relay. 

“We would like to thank our amazing sponsors swim team coordinator Mindy Robinson said.

Diamond Pharmacy

Richards Sign Co.

Accountable Care Now

Eric Brock, MD, 

Orthopedic Surgery

First Financial Bank

S&K Automotive

Rein M Dickerson, DDS, PLLC

The Market at 76067

Maston Construction, Inc.

Cornerstone Apothecary

Garrett’s Jewelry and Loan

Jack Powell Ford

Klassic Building Solutions

Palo Pinto General Hospital

Southwire

Randy’s Texaco

Best Value Waddy Pharmacy

Crazy Water/Famous Water Company

Phil Garrett

 

Recommended for you